Comparison of electricity tariffs in other countries

The following table shows the price of electricity per Kilowatt Hour across different countries. This should serve as a quick reference to what other guys like us pay in these countries.

Country$/KwHN/KwH
Kingdom of Tonga0.457068.55
Denmark0.428964.34
Italy0.372355.85
Netherlands0.347052.05
Germany0.306645.99
Philippines0.288043.20
Sweden0.273441.01
Ireland0.238935.84
Spain0.195029.25
France0.192528.88
UK0.185927.89
Croatia0.175526.33
Singapore0.173426.01
Portugal0.163924.59
Nigeria (Proposed)0.146722.00
Hong Kong0.123018.45
Iceland0.116117.42
Belgium0.114317.15
Perú0.104415.66
South Africa0.101515.23
USA0.092813.92
Malaysia0.074211.13
Australia0.071110.67
Finland0.069510.43
Canada0.06189.27
Nigeria (Currently)0.04677.00

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *